By continuing to browse this site, you accept the use of cookies to improve your online browsing and provide you with personalised offers. Find out more. OK

Autolib' Autolib'

Managing personal information.

In order to provide a better service, during your navigation of the Site, AUTOLIB’ may collect personal data about you, which is processed using electronic means.

The personal data that may be collected is destined for use by AUTOLIB's Commercial department to manage our subscribers and users, or visitors, to allow them to benefit from the services offered on the Site and inform them about products and services. AUTOLIB’ may also communicate this information to third parties or sub-contractors, but only for administration purposes.

No other personal information concerning you will be shared with a third party or used for another means. In accordance with the Data Protection and Civil Liberties law of 6th January 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and remove the personal data that we have collected (Article 34 of the “Informatique et Libertés” law).

To exercise these rights, subscribers or users of the Site can send a message at this address: serviceclient@autolib.eu or by mail at Société Autolib’ – Service Client – Gestion des données personnelles – 23 rue du Professeur Victor Pauchet – 92420 Vaucresson. 

Any request must be accompanied by an ID of the applicant.

Visitors to the Site are informed that information (“cookies”) may be temporarily saved on the hard disk of their computer in order to facilitate Site navigation. Visitors authorise these cookies. Cookies send data that is not used for identification but to record information relating to your navigation of the Site. They enable analysis to be made about visitors to the Site and about their visit, etc., in order to improve the quality of the Site. The user is free to refuse cookies by configuring the browser according to the methods detailed on the site http://www.cnil.fr/english. However, blocking these cookies will result in certain services being unavailable.